Annual General Meeting

Canmore - Sept. 13th

Guide to:

2014-15 membership categories

2014-15 Calforex Cup categories

Become a Biathlon Alberta member:

2014-15 membership

 

 


HOME | AWARDS

Awards

 

Past Winners

 

Alberta (Calforex) Cup Awards

2012-13

Air Rifle 1 Girls
Helena Linklater
Edmonton Nordic
Air Rifle 1 Boys
Matthew Currie
Hinton Cougars
Air Rifle 2 Girls
Fiona Linklater
Edmonton Nordic
Air Rifle 2 Boys
Callum Linklater
Edmonton Nordic
Dev 1 Girls
Ashley Deuchar
Foothills Nordic
Dev 1 Boys
Matt Symbaluk
Hinton Cougars
Dev 2 Girls
India MacIsaac
Calgary Biathlon Racers
Dev 2 Boys
Brett Pennington
Calgary Biathlon Racers
Senior Girls
Darya Sepandj
Foothills Nordic
Senior Boys
Pearce Hanna
Edmonton Nordic
Youth Women
Danielle Vrielink
Rocky Mountain Racers
Youth Men
Sasha Eccleston
Hinton Cougars
Junior Women
Keely MacCulloch
U of A Augustana Vikings
Junior Men
no eligible athletes
Women
Keely MacCulloch
U of A Augustana Vikings
Men
Ryan Burlingame
U of A Augustana Vikings
Sport Women no eligible athletes  
Sport Men Danylo Kolos Foothills Nordic
Master Women
Cori Janes
Wapiti Nordic
Master Men
James Proudfoot
Wapiti Nordic
Club
Foothills Nordic

 

2011-12

Air Rifle 1 Girls
Fiona Linklater
Edmonton Nordic
Air Rifle 1 Boys
Callum Linklater
Edmonton Nordic
Air Rifle 2 Girls
Tatiana Tilley
Foothills Nordic
Air Rifle 2 Boys
Matt Symbaluk
Hinton Cougars
Dev 1 Girls
Anne Mirejovsky
Camrose Ski Club
Dev 1 Boys
Jakub Stepan
Camrose Ski Club
Dev 2 Girls
Kirsten Chicoine
Foothills Nordic
Dev 2 Boys
Cole Eccleston
Hinton Cougars
Senior Girls
Darya Sepandj
Foothills Nordic
Senior Boys
Pearce Hanna
Edmonton Nordic
Youth Women
Anna Eriksson
Camrose Ski Club
Youth Men
Sasha Eccleston
Hinton Cougars
Junior Women
Keely MacCulloch
U of A Augustana Vikings
Junior Men
Ryan Burlingame
U of A Augustana Vikings
Women
Carly Shiell
U of A Augustana Vikings
Men
Alex Frost
U of A Augustana Vikings
Master Women
Cori Janes
Wapiti Nordic
Master Men
James Proudfoot
Wapiti Nordic
Club
Foothills Nordic

 

2010-11

Air Rifle 1 Girls
Ashley Runnalls
Foothills Nordic
Air Rifle 1 Boys
Sean McLean
Foothills Nordic
Air Rifle 2 Girls
Anne Mirejovsky
Camrose Ski Club
Air Rifle 2 Boys
Adam Runnalls
Foothills Nordic
Dev 1 Girls
Kirsten Chicoine
Foothills Nordic
Dev 1 Boys
Mark Singleton
Edmonton Nordic
Dev 2 Girls
Darya Sepandj
Foothills Nordic
Dev 2 Boys
Mitchell Fennell
Canmore Nordic
Senior Girls
Lauren Andrews
Foothills Nordic
Senior Boys
Sasha Eccleston
Hinton Cougars
Youth Women
Keely MacCulloch
CSC/Augustana
Youth Men
Evan Armstrong
Canmore Nordic
Junior Women
Jennifer Paterson
CSC/Augustana
Junior Men
Macx Davies
Canmore Nordic
Women
Karen Messenger
Rocky Mountain Racers
Men
Beau Thompson
Canmore Nordic
Master Women
Cori Janes
Wapiti Nordic
Master Men
James Proudfoot
Wapiti Nordic
Club
Foothills Nordic

 

2009-10

Midget Girls Nicole Strytveen Hinton Cougars
Midget Boys Marek Corbeil Hinton Cougars
Juvenile Girls Darya Sepandj Foothills Nordic
Juvenile Boys Cole Eccleston Hinton Cougars
Junior Girls Kathleen Mahoney Edmonton Nordic
Junior Boys David Singleton Edmonton Nordic
Senior Girls Danielle Vrielink Foothills Nordic
Senior Boys Matthew Vrielink Foothills Nordic
Youth Women Emma Lodge Canmore Nordic
Youth Men Ryan Burlingame CSC/Augustana
Junior Women Jennifer Paterson CSC/Augustana
Junior Men Beau Thompson Canmore Nordic
Women Kathryn Stone CSC/Augustana
Men Jon Skinstad CSC/Augustana
Master Women 45+ Penny Longworth Foothills Nordic
Master Women 35-44 Jacqueline Hutchison Foothills Nordic
Master Men 45+ Frans Diepstraten Foothills Nordic
Master Men 35-44 Greg Poirier Wapiti Nordic
Club Foothills Nordic

 

2008-09

Midget Girls Nicole Strytveen Hinton Cougars
Midget Boys Marek Corbeil Hinton Cougars
Juvenile Girls Erika Strytveen Hinton Cougars
Juvenile Boys Cole Eccleston Hinton Cougars
Junior Girls Danielle Vrielink Foothills Nordic
Junior Boys Kyle McDougall Foothills Nordic
Senior Girls Emma Lodge Canmore Nordic
Senior Boys Brant Wunderlich Foothills Nordic
Youth Women Jennifer Paterson CSC/Augustana
Youth Men Alex Lyon Rocky Mountain Racers
Junior Women Jodi Miller CSC/Augustana
Junior Men Beau Thompson Canmore Nordic
Women Alicia Hurley CSC/Augustana
Men Tyson Smith Foothills Nordic
Master Women 45+ Lynette MacCulloch Foothills Nordic
Master Men 35-44 Greg Poirier Wapiti Nordic
Master Men 45+ Andrew Lyon Rocky Mountain Racers
Master Men 50+ Ian Beales Foothills Nordic
Club Foothills Nordic

 

2007-08

Midget Girls Molly-Jane Strum Foothills Nordic
Midget Boys Cole Eccleston Hinton Cougars
Juvenile Girls Nicola Davies Canmore Nordic
Juvenile Boys Tate MacDonald Edmonton Nordic
Junior Girls Suzanne Stevenson Foothills Nordic
Junior Boys Brant Wunderlich Foothills Nordic
Senior Girls Emma Lodge Canmore Nordic
Senior Boys Christian Gow Rocky Mountain Racers
Youth Women Carly Shiell CSC/Augustana
Youth Men Aaron Gillmor Rocky Mountain Racers
Junior Women Alicia Hurley CSC/Augustana
Junior Men Paul Woloschuk CSC/Augustana
Women Melanie Schultz CSC/Augustana
Men Jaime Robb Biathlon School.com
Master Women 40+ Lynette MacCulloch Foothills Nordic
Master Men 30+ Greg Poirier Wapiti Nordic
Master Men 40+ Detlef Bark Foothills Nordic
Master Men 50+ Ian Beales Foothills Nordic
Club Foothills Nordic

 

 

2006-07

Midget Girls Nicola Davies Canmore Nordic
Midget Boys Tate MacDonald Edmonton Nordic
Juvenile Girls Lauren Andrews Foothills Nordic
Juvenile Boys Sasha Eccleston Hinton Cougars
Junior Girls Lauren Heckley Foothills Nordic
Junior Boys Evan Armstrong Canmore Nordic
Senior Girls Jocelyn Mudry Foothills Nordic
Senior Boys Craig Andrews Foothills Nordic
Youth Women Rosanna Crawford Canmore Nordic
Youth Men Daniel Robb Edmonton Nordic
Junior Women Alicia Hurley CSC/Augustana
Junior Men Philip Eriksson CSC/Augustana
Women Penny Thompson Wapiti
Men Jaime Robb Edmonton Nordic
Master Women 40+ Lynette MacCulloch Foothills Nordic
Master Men 30+ Greg Poirier Wapiti
Master Men 40+ Rick Watson Wapiti
Master Women 50+ Patsy Murphy Canmore Nordic
Master Men 50+ Ian Beales Foothills Nordic
Club Foothills Nordic

 

 

 

 

 

This content requires Adobe Flash Player. Please click here to download.