Calforex Cup #3

Grande Prairie

January 10-11

Registration opens December 20th

Accommodation info

Western Championships / Calforex Cup #4

Edmonton

January 24-25

Guide to:

2014-15 membership categories

2014-15 Calforex Cup categories

Become a Biathlon Alberta member:

2014-15 membership

 

 


HOME | AWARDS

Awards

 

Past Winners

 

Ruedi Setz Memorial Award   Shell Volunteer of the Year
2014 James Proudfoot 2014 Deb Hall
2013 Lynette MacCulloch 2013 The Bergquist Family
2012 Melanie Schultz 2012 Nancy Andrews
2011 Beau Thompson 2011 Karin Kaarsoo
2010 Andrew Lyon 2010 Bryan Singleton
2009 Kamille Schoenberger 2009 Michael Morgan
2008 Rick Watson 2008 Sherry Thompson
2007 Yannick Letailleur 2007 Dave Wunderlich & Ed Steinbring
2006   2006 Nancy Andrews
2005 Paul & Gerhardt Klann 2005 Jim Murphy
2004 Marcie Reinhard 2004 Colleen Vukadinovic
2003 Stephan Prigione 2003 Gordon Murrie
2002 Andrew Stepanuk 2002 Carol Henley
2001 Sean Kennedy 2001 Les Clegg
2000 Dave McNab 2000 Ivar Saugen
1999 Greg Hunter 1999 Ed May
1998 Kristin Berg & Glenn Rupertus 1998 Barry Connatty
1997   1997 Mike Burke
1996 Jan Robinson 1996 Don Rogers
1995 Kevin Milliken 1995 Bob MacDonell
1994 Greg Hunter 1994 Donna Aide
1993   1993 Keith Visser
1992 Ray Kokkonen 1992 Bill Aide
1991 Yvonne Visser 1991 George Durham
    1990 Helly Visser
    1989 Shirley Winkel
    1988 George Durham
    1986 Matthew Komulainen

 

Alberta Biathlon Club - Official of the Year Award   3M Coach of the Year Award
2014 Karin Kaarsoo 2014 Alan Ball
2013 Barb Sand 2013 Richard Boruta
2012 Sherry Thompson 2012 Iaroslav Khomiak
2011 Carol Henley 2011 John Jaques
2010 Veli Niinimaa 2010 Michael Morgan & Rick Watson
2009 Greg MacCulloch 2009 Jacqueline Akerman
2008 Cath Lopaschuk 2008 Dave Bradley
2007 Rick Green 2007 Roddy Ward
2006 Des McManus 2006 Annik Levesque
2005 Noel Charchuk 2005 Matthias Ahrens
2004 Carol Henley 2004 Petr Zidek
2003 Charlie Pacas 2003 Joanne Thomson
2002 Ivar Saugen 2002 Dave Bradley
2001 Rick Green 2001 Robyn Williams
2000 Sheldon Campbell 2000 Craig Ferguson
1999 Carol Henley & Sharon Templeman 1999 Craig Ferguson
1998 Lake Bonavista Venturers 1998 Sheryl Hayes
1997 Bob and Marion Wooden 1997 Mike Dungavell
1996 Rick Green 1996 Jan Robinson
1995 Jules and Vickie Brassard 1995 Robyn Williams
1994 Dennis and Leanne Quintilio 1994 Sheryl Hayes
1993 Don Rogers 1993 Darren Grosky
1992 Rick and Janet Crossen 1992 Jan Robinson
1991 Tim Brown 1991 Jan Robinson
1990 Harry Echlin 1990 Paget Stewart
1987 Jack Jussila 1989 Gail Niinimaa & Ole Madsen

 

 

 

 

This content requires Adobe Flash Player. Please click here to download.